Federal Riding Results – CP

    You can use your smart phone to browse stories in the comfort of your hand. Simply browse this site on your smart phone.

    Using an RSS Reader you can access most recent stories and other feeds posted on this network.

    SNetwork Recent Stories

Federal Riding Results – CP

by ahnationtalk on October 20, 2015258 Views

Source: The Canadian Press – Broadcast wire
Oct 20, 2015

(Copyright, 2015, The Canadian Press)

Following are the results of voting in the 2015 federal general election as compiled by The Canadian Press.

Legend: AAE_Animal Alliance Environment Voters Party; ACT_Party for Accountability, Competency and Transparency; AN_Alliance of the North; BPC_The Bridge Party of Canada; BQ_Bloc quebecois; CAP_Canadian Action Party; CHP_Christian Heritage Party; COM_Communist Party of Canada; CON_Conservative Party of Canada; CP_Canada Party; DAP_Democratic Advancement Party of Canada; FD_Forces et Democratie; GRN_The Green Party of Canada; IND_Independent; LIB_Liberal Party of Canada; LTN_Libertarian Party of Canada; ML_Marxist-Leninist Party of Canada; MP_Marijuana Party; NA_Non-Affiliated; NDP_New Democratic Party; PCP_Progressive Canadian Party; PPC_Pirate Party of Canada; RP_Rhinoceros Party; SPC_Seniors Party of Canada; UPC_United Party of Canada; x_member of the last legislature.

Quebec

Abitibi-Baie-James-Nunavik-Eeyou
xRomeo Saganash NDP 12,788
Pierre Dufour LIB 11,084
Luc Ferland BQ 6,398
Steven Hebert CON 3,211
Patrick Benoit GRN 779
Mario Gagnon RP 278

Abitibi-Temiscamingue

xChristine Moore         NDP  20,699
Claude Thibault          LIB  14,655
Yvon Moreau               BQ   9,744
Benoit Fortin            CON   3,405
Aline Begin              GRN     881
Pascal Le Fou Gelinas     RP     444

Ahuntsic-Cartierville

Melanie Joly              LIB  25,871
xMaria Mourani            NDP  16,659
Nicolas Bourdon            BQ   7,463
Wiliam Moughrabi          CON   4,089
Gilles Mercier            GRN   1,183
Catherine Gascon-David     RP     284

Alfred-Pellan

Angelo Iacono            LIB  24,276
xRosane Dore Lefebvre    NDP  13,129
Daniel St-Hilaire         BQ   9,766
Gabriel Purcarus         CON   6,165
Lynda Briguene           GRN   1,079
Renata Isopo             IND     199

Argenteuil-La Petite-Nation

Stephane Lauzon        LIB  21,903
Chantal Crete          NDP  12,658
Jonathan Beauchamp      BQ   9,625
Maxime Hupe-Labelle    CON   5,679
Audrey Lamarche        GRN   1,118

Avignon-La Mitis-Matane-Matapedia

Remi Masse               LIB  14,385
Kedina Fleury-Samson      BQ   7,665
Joel Charest             NDP   7,325
xJean-Francois Fortin     FD   4,225
Andre Savoie             CON   2,222
Sherri Springle          GRN     366
Eric Normand              RP     177

Beauce

xMaxime Bernier           CON  32,911
Adam Veilleux             LIB  12,537
Daniel Royer              NDP   5,453
Stephane Trudel            BQ   4,133
Celine Brown MacDonald    GRN     947

Beauport-Cote-de-Beaupre-Ile d’Orleans-Charlevoix

Sylvie Boucher              CON  16,996
Jean-Roger Vigneau          LIB  13,537
Sebastien Dufour             BQ   9,652
xJonathan Tremblay          NDP   9,292
Patrick Kerr                GRN     859
Mario Desjardins Pelchat     FD     181

Beauport-Limoilou

Alupa Clarke        CON  15,461
xRaymond Cote       NDP  12,861
Antoine Bujold      LIB  12,854
Doni Berberi         BQ   7,463
Dalila Elhak        GRN   1,220
Francis Bedard      LTN     423
Claude Moreau        ML     128
Bladimir Laborit     FD     124

Becancour-Nicolet-Saurel

xLouis Plamondon      BQ  20,752
Claude Carpentier    LIB  12,579
Nicolas Tabah        NDP  11,396
Yves Laberge         CON   5,953
Corina Bastiani      GRN   1,174

Bellechasse-Les Etchemins-Levis

xSteven Blaney     CON  31,912
Jacques Turgeon    LIB  12,961
Jean-Luc Daigle    NDP   8,516
Antoine Dube        BQ   7,217
Andre Belisle      GRN   2,209

Beloeil-Chambly

xMatthew Dube            NDP  20,746
Karine Desjardins        LIB  19,489
Yves Lessard              BQ  18,387
Claude Chalhoub          CON   6,173
Fode Kerfalla Yansane    GRN   1,498
Michael Maher            LTN     245

Berthier-Maskinonge

xRuth Ellen Brosseau    NDP  22,942
Yves Perron              BQ  13,969
Pierre Destrempes       LIB  11,028
Marianne Foucrault      CON   5,527
Cate Burton             GRN     844

Bourassa

xEmmanuel Dubourg             LIB  22,234
Gilles Leveille                BQ   7,054
Dolmine Laguerre              NDP   6,129
Jason Potasso-Justino         CON   3,792
Maxime Charron                GRN     897
Julie Demers                  IND     669
Claude Brunelle                ML     238
Jean-Marie Floriant Ndzana     FD     108

Brome-Missisquoi

Denis Paradis       LIB  25,764
Catherine Lusson    NDP  14,494
Patrick Melchior     BQ  10,260
Charles Poulin      CON   6,714
Cindy Moynan        GRN   1,377
Patrick Paine        FD     195

Brossard-Saint-Lambert

Alexandra Mendes    LIB  28,819
xHoang Mai          NDP  14,066
Qais Hamidi         CON   7,217
Suzanne Lachance     BQ   6,080
Fang Hu             GRN   1,081

Charlesbourg-Haute-Saint-Charles

Pierre Paul-Hus        CON  24,345
Jean Cote              LIB  13,418
xAnne-Marie Day        NDP  11,573
Marc Antoine Turmel     BQ   7,146
Nathalie Baudet        GRN   1,254

Chateauguay-Lacolle

Brenda Shanahan       LIB  20,244
Sophie Stanke          BQ  12,625
xSylvain Chicoine     NDP  11,986
Philippe St-Pierre    CON   5,803
Jency Mercier         GRN   1,032
Linda Sullivan         ML     149

Chicoutimi-Le Fjord

Denis Lemieux         LIB  13,681
xDany Morin           NDP  13,125
Elise Gauthier         BQ   9,030
Caroline Ste-Marie    CON   7,211
Dany St-Gelais        GRN     907

Compton-Stanstead

Marie-Claude Bibeau    LIB  20,537
xJean Rousseau         NDP  15,290
France Bonsant          BQ  11,543
Gustavo Labrador       CON   6,966
Korie Marshall         GRN   1,085
Kevin Cote              RP     340

Dorval-Lachine-LaSalle

Anju Dhillon             LIB  29,940
xIsabelle Morin          NDP  13,639
Daniela Chivu            CON   6,020
Jean-Frederic Vaudry      BQ   5,328
Vincent J. Carbonneau    GRN   1,244
Souleye Ndiaye           IND     229

Drummond

xFrancois Choquette    NDP  15,833
Pierre Cote            LIB  13,793
Diane Bourgeois         BQ  11,862
Pascale Dery           CON   9,221
Emile Coderre          GRN   1,270

Gaspesie-Les Iles-de-la-Madeleine

Diane Lebouthillier    LIB  15,345
xPhilip Toone          NDP  12,874
Nicolas Roussy          BQ   8,290
Jean-Pierre Pigeon     CON   2,399
Jim Morrison           GRN     400
Max Boudreau            RP     301

Gatineau

Steven MacKinnon     LIB  31,109
xFrancoise Boivin    NDP  15,335
Philippe Boily        BQ   5,431
Luc Angers           CON   4,702
Guy Dostaler         GRN     949
Guy J Bellavance     IND     148
Pierre Soubliere      ML      94

Hochelaga

xMarjolaine Boutin-Sweet    NDP  15,953
Marwah Rizqy                LIB  15,492
Simon Marchand               BQ  14,379
Alexandre Dang              CON   3,574
Anne-Marie Saint-Cerny      GRN   1,653
Nicolas Lemay                RP     417
Marianne Breton Fontaine    COM     177
Christine Dandenault         ML     147

Honore-Mercier

Pablo Rodriguez      LIB  29,363
xPaulina Ayala       NDP   8,470
Audrey Beausejour     BQ   6,680
Guy Croteau          CON   6,213
Angela Budilean      GRN     814
Dayana Dejean         FD     186
Yves Le Seigle        ML     108

Hull-Aylmer

Greg Fergus                LIB  28,515
xNycole Turmel             NDP  17,357
Etienne Boulrice           CON   4,289
Maude Chouinard-Boucher     BQ   3,603
Roger Fleury               GRN   1,032
Sean J. Mulligan           CHP     291
Luc Desjardins             IND     162
Gabriel Girard-Bernier      ML     100

Joliette

Gabriel Ste-Marie        BQ  18,796
Michel Bourgeois        LIB  15,950
Danielle Landreville    NDP  14,599
Soheil Eid              CON   5,662
Mathieu Morin           GRN   1,378
Robert D. Morais         FD     213

Jonquiere

Karine Trudel          NDP  14,039
Marc Pettersen         LIB  13,670
Jean-Francois Caron     BQ  11,202
Ursula Larouche        CON   8,125
Carmen Budilean        GRN     656
Marielle Couture        RP     385

Lac-Saint-Jean

xDenis Lebel        CON  18,393
Gisele Dallaire     NDP  15,735
Sabin Gaudreault     BQ  10,151
Sabin Simard        LIB  10,112
Laurence Requile    GRN     806

Lac-Saint-Louis

xFrancis Scarpaleggia    LIB  39,527
Eric Girard              CON  10,730
Ryan Young               NDP   8,384
Bradford Dean            GRN   1,860
Gabriel Bernier           BQ   1,681

La Pointe-de-l’Ile

Mario Beaulieu            BQ  18,535
Marie-Chantale Simard    LIB  15,740
xEve Peclet              NDP  14,698
Guy Morissette           CON   4,398
David J. Cox             GRN   1,124
Ben 97 Benoit             RP     360
xJean-Francois Larose     FD     134
Genevieve Royer           ML     104

La Prairie

Jean-Claude Poissant    LIB  20,998
Christian Picard         BQ  15,107
Pierre Chicoine         NDP  13,169
Yves Perras             CON   6,859
Joanne Tomas            GRN   1,235
Normand Chouinard        ML     204

LaSalle-Emard-Verdun

David Lametti        LIB  23,703
xHelene LeBlanc      NDP  15,571
Gilbert Paquette      BQ   9,169
Mohammad Zamir       CON   3,713
Lorraine Banville    GRN   1,717

Laurentides-Labelle

David Graham           LIB  20,282
Johanne Regimbald       BQ  18,807
Simon-Pierre Landry    NDP  16,624
Sylvain Charron        CON   6,204
Niloufar Hedjazi       GRN   1,251

Laurier-Sainte-Marie 209:230

xHelene Laverdiere    NDP  18,129
Gilles Duceppe         BQ  13,565
Christine Poirier     LIB  11,729
Daniel Gaudreau       CON   2,048
Cyrille Giraud        GRN   1,673
Stephane Beaulieu     LTN     541
Julien Bernatchez     IND     143
Serge Lachapelle       ML      95
Pierre Fontaine       COM      90

Laval-Les Iles

Faycal El-Khoury             LIB  25,857
xFrancois Pilon              NDP  10,710
Roland Dick                  CON   9,811
Nancy Redhead                 BQ   6,731
Faiza R’Guiba-Kalogerakis    GRN     919
Yvon Breton                   ML     175

Levis-Lotbiniere

xJacques Gourde      CON  31,308
Claude Boucher       LIB  13,513
Helene Bilodeau      NDP   9,197
Steve Gagne           BQ   7,146
Tina Biello          GRN   1,121
Francois Belanger     AN     136

Longueuil-Charles-LeMoyne

Sherry Romanado           LIB  18,299
Philippe Cloutier          BQ  14,644
xSadia Groguhe            NDP  12,436
Thomas Barre              CON   5,013
Mario Leclerc             GRN   1,510
Matthew Iakov Liberman     RP     325
Pierre Chenier             ML     171

Longueuil-Saint-Hubert

xPierre Nantel      NDP  18,171
Michael O’Grady     LIB  17,468
Denis Trudel         BQ  15,873
John Sedlak         CON   5,087
Casandra Poitras    GRN   1,447
Affine Lwalalika     FD     163

Louis-Hebert

Joel Lightbound                LIB  21,353
Jean-Pierre Asselin            CON  16,675
xDenis Blanchette              NDP  12,783
Caroline Pageau                 BQ   8,826
Andree-Anne Beaudoin-Julien    GRN   1,581
Stefan Jetchick                CHP     130

Louis-Saint-Laurent

Gerard Deltell     CON  32,561
Youri Rousseau     LIB  13,612
G. Daniel Caron    NDP  10,301
Ronald Sirard       BQ   6,607
Michel Savard      GRN   1,437

Manicouagan

Marilene Gill                 BQ  17,293
Mario Tremblay               LIB  12,351
xJonathan Genest-Jourdain    NDP   7,359
Yvon Boudreau                CON   4,302
Nathan Grills                GRN     687

Marc-Aurele-Fortin

Yves Robillard             LIB  22,950
Marie-Josee Lemieux        NDP  12,832
Patrice Jasmin-Tremblay     BQ  11,820
Nicolas Makridis           CON   6,498
Lorna Mungur               GRN   1,057

Megantic-L’Erable

Luc Berthold             CON  16,754
David Berthiaume         LIB  13,308
Jean-Francois Delisle    NDP  10,386
Virginie Provost          BQ   5,838
Justin Gervais           GRN   1,046

Mirabel

Simon Marcil        BQ  18,661
xMylene Freeman    NDP  17,873
Karl Trudel        LIB  15,517
Gordon Ferguson    CON   6,120
Jocelyn Gifford    GRN   1,311

Montarville

Michel Picard         LIB  18,848
Catherine Fournier     BQ  16,460
xDjaouida Sellah      NDP  14,296
Stephane Duranleau    CON   6,284
Olivier Adam          GRN   1,388
Claude Leclair        LTN     640

Montcalm

Luc Theriault            BQ  19,054
Louis-Charles Thouin    LIB  14,247
Martin Leclerc          NDP  12,216
Gisele DesRoches        CON   5,009
Yumi Yow Mei Ang        GRN     955
xManon Perreault         FD     606

Montmagny-L’Islet-Kamouraska-Riviere-du-Loup

Bernard Genereux       CON  14,264
Marie-Josee Normand    LIB  13,999
xFrancois Lapointe     NDP  11,914
Louis Gagnon            BQ   7,919
Chantal Breton         GRN     821
Bien Gras Gagne         RP     288

Mount Royal

Anthony Housefather     LIB  24,317
Robert Libman           CON  18,213
Mario Jacinto Rimbao    NDP   3,889
Jade Bosse Belanger      BQ     908
Timothy Landry          GRN     750
Diane Johnston           ML     124

Notre-Dame-de-Grace-Westmount

xMarc Garneau           LIB  29,601
James Hughes            NDP  11,197
Richard Sagala          CON   7,249
Melissa Kate Wheeler    GRN   1,578
Simon Quesnel            BQ   1,366
Rachel Hoffman           ML     181
Lisa Julie Cahn         IND     151

Outremont

xTom Mulcair           NDP  18,753
Rachel Bendayan        LIB  14,377
Rodolphe Husny         CON   4,120
Roger Galland Barou     BQ   3,518
Amara Diallo           GRN   1,546
Francis Pouliot        LTN     208
Adrien Welsh           COM     158

Papineau

xJustin Trudeau        LIB  26,294
Anne Lagace Dowson     NDP  13,240
Maxime Claveau          BQ   6,192
Yvon Vadnais           CON   2,376
Danny Polifroni        GRN   1,432
Chris Lloyd            IND     512
Tommy Gaudet            RP     324
Kim Waldron            IND     159
Peter Macrisopoulos     ML     144
Beverly Bernardo        NA     106

Pierre-Boucher-Les Patriotes-Vercheres

Xavier Barsalou-Duval     BQ  17,007
Lucie Gagnon             LIB  16,794
Raphael Fortin           NDP  14,454
Clovis Maheux            CON   6,079
JiCi Lauzon              GRN   5,056

Pierrefonds-Dollard

Frank Baylis                  LIB  34,222
Valerie Assouline             CON  11,695
xLysane Blanchette-Lamothe    NDP   9,584
Natalie Laplante               BQ   2,044
Abraham Weizfeld              GRN     865

Pontiac

William Amos         LIB  34,154
xMathieu Ravignat    NDP  14,095
Benjamin Woodman     CON   8,721
Nicolas Lepage        BQ   4,327
Colin Griffiths      GRN   1,089
Pascal Medieu         FD     131
Louis Lang            ML     108

Portneuf-Jacques-Cartier

Joel Godin         CON  27,238
xElaine Michaud    NDP  13,650
David Gauvin       LIB  13,332
Raymond Harvey      BQ   6,655
Johanne Morin      GRN   1,100

Quebec

Jean-Yves Duclos         LIB  15,534
xAnnick Papillon         NDP  14,459
Pierre-Thomas Asselin    CON  11,961
Charles Mordret           BQ  10,152
Philippe Riboty          GRN   1,562
Normand Fournier          ML     154
Danielle Provost          FD     125

Repentigny

Monique Pauze          BQ  22,627
Adriana Dudas         LIB  17,788
Rejean Bellemare      NDP  15,175
Jonathan Lefebvre     CON   7,053
Johnathan Cloutier     FD   1,333
Yoland Gilbert        GRN   1,242

Richmond-Arthabaska

Alain Rayes        CON  18,496
Marc Desmarais     LIB  14,434
Myriam Beaulieu    NDP  14,113
Olivier Nolin       BQ  10,072
Laurier Busque     GRN   1,004
Antoine Dubois      RP     386

Rimouski-Neigette-Temiscouata-Les Basques

xGuy Caron                     NDP  19,262
Pierre Cadieux                 LIB  12,597
Johanne Carignan                BQ   8,673
Francis Fortin                 CON   3,361
Louise Boutin                  GRN     670
Sebastien CoRhino Corriveau     RP     274

Riviere-des-Mille-Iles

Linda Lapointe    LIB  18,837
xLaurin Liu       NDP  17,111
Felix Pinel        BQ  14,755
Erick Gauthier    CON   6,099
Alec Ware         GRN   1,131
Luis Quinteros    IND     168

Riviere-du-Nord

Rheal Fortin               BQ  18,154
xPierre Dionne Labelle    NDP  17,076
Janice Belair Rolland     LIB  14,929
Romain Vignol             CON   4,814
Joey Leckman              GRN   1,432
Fobozof A. Cote            RP     263

Rosemont-La Petite-Patrie

xAlexandre Boulerice    NDP  28,692
Claude Andre             BQ  12,276
Nadine Medawar          LIB  12,069
Jeremy Dohan            CON   2,506
Sameer Muldeen          GRN   1,787
Laurent Aglat            RP     495
Peter d’Entremont       LTN     353
Stephane Chenier         ML     171

Saint-Hyacinthe-Bagot

Brigitte Sansoucy    NDP  15,478
Rene Vincelette      LIB  14,930
Michel Filion         BQ  13,230
Rejean Leveille      CON   9,098
Lise Durand          GRN   1,238
Ugo Menard           IND     271

Saint-Jean

Jean Rioux         LIB  20,017
Hans Marotte       NDP  17,555
Denis Hurtubise     BQ  14,979
Stephane Guinta    CON   6,549
Marilyn Redivo     GRN   1,281

Saint-Laurent

xStephane Dion                   LIB  24,832
Jimmy Yu                         CON   7,868
Alain Ackad                      NDP   4,646
Pascal-Olivier Dumas-Dubreuil     BQ   1,879
John Tromp                       GRN     977
Fernand Deschamps                 ML     130

Saint-Leonard-Saint-Michel

Nicola Di Iorio           LIB  28,835
Rosannie Filato           NDP   6,611
Jean Philippe Fournier    CON   4,964
Steeve Gendron             BQ   3,214
Melissa Miscione          GRN     801
Arezki Malek               ML     130

Saint-Maurice-Champlain

Francois-Philippe Champagne    LIB  24,386
Jean-Yves Tremblay             NDP  12,252
Sacki Carignan Deschamps        BQ  11,293
Jacques Grenier                CON   9,670
Martial Toupin                 GRN   1,142
Jean-Paul Bedard                ML     196

Salaberry-Suroit

xAnne Minh-Thu Quach         NDP  18,540
Robert Sauve                 LIB  17,764
Claude DeBellefeuille         BQ  17,151
Albert De Martin             CON   6,047
Nicola-Silverado Socrates    GRN     865
Sylvain Larocque             IND     212
Patricia Domingos             FD     184

Shefford

Pierre Breton       LIB  22,957
Claire Mailhot      NDP  13,945
Jocelyn Beaudoin     BQ  13,092
Sylvie Fontaine     CON   7,529
Simon McMillan      GRN   1,397

Sherbrooke
xPierre-Luc Dusseault NDP 21,374
Thomas ‘Tom’ Allen LIB 17,071
Caroline Bouchard BQ 11,713
Marc Dauphin CON 5,391
Sophie Malouin GRN 1,143
Benoit Huberdeau IND 303
Hubert Richard RP 262

Terrebonne
Michel Boudrias BQ 19,238
Michele Audette LIB 16,316
xCharmaine Borg NDP 14,928
Michel Surprenant CON 6,593
Susan Moen GRN 1,045
Louis Clement Senat FD 172

Therese-De Blainville
Ramez Ayoub LIB 18,317
Alain Marginean BQ 15,207
xAlain Giguere NDP 14,059
Manuel Puga CON 7,013
Andrew Carkner GRN 1,449
Daniel Guindon LTN 425

Trois-Rivieres
xRobert Aubin NDP 19,193
Yvon Boivin LIB 18,297
Dominic Therrien CON 11,231
Andre Valois BQ 10,249
Eric Trottier GRN 1,130
Maxime Rousseau LTN 360

Vaudreuil-Soulanges
Peter Schiefke LIB 30,543
xJamie Nicholls NDP 14,727
Vincent Francois BQ 9,920
Marc Boudreau CON 9,048
Jennifer Kaszel GRN 1,445

Ville-Marie-Le Sud-Ouest-Ile-des-Soeurs

Marc Miller        LIB  25,679
Allison Turner     NDP  11,814
Steve Shanahan     CON   6,016
Chantal St-Onge     BQ   4,302
Daniel Green       GRN   2,506
Daniel Wolfe        RP     159
William Sloan      COM      98

Vimy 233:234
Eva Nassif LIB 25,007
France Duhamel NDP 11,330
Barek Kaddouri BQ 9,029
Anthony Mavros CON 7,239
xJose Nunez Melo GRN 1,275
Brian Jenkins CHP 258

(The Canadian Press)

INDEX: POLITICS

Send To Friend Email Print Story

Comments are closed.

NationTalk Partners & Sponsors Learn More